Dendrobium ovipostoriferum J.J.Sm. 1912


 

Posted on
Friday, January 25th, 2008
at 5:18 pm

Author
admin

Category
Dendrobium Species

 

Scientific Classification :
Kingdom : Plantae
Class : Liliopsida
Order : Asparagales
Family : Orchidaceae
Subfamily : Epidendroideae
Tribe : Dendrobieae
Subtribe : Dendrobiinae
Genus : Dendrobium
Species : Dendrobium ovipostoriferum

Section :
Formosae
Distribution :
Kalimantan
Synonym :
Dendrobium takahasii carr

Catatan :

  • Media slab pakis & batang pohon yg sudah mati;
  • Menerima 60% cahaya;
  • Pemupukan dilaukan dalam 3 (tiga) kali seminggu;
  • Penyiraman dilakukan apabila media hampir kering;

Epiphyte type of orchid

References :

  • www.orchidspecies.com
  • orchids.wikia.com
 

 

Leave a reply

 
 
loading