Dendrobium faciferum J.J.Sm.


 

Posted on
Monday, March 10th, 2008
at 8:47 am

Author
admin

Category
Dendrobium Species

Scientific Classification :
Kingdom : Plantae
Division : Magnoliophyta
Class : Liliopsida
Order : Asparagales
Family : Orchidaceae
Subfamily : Epidendroideae
Tribe : Dendrobieae
Subtribe : Dendrobiinae
Genus : Dendrobium
Species : Dendrobium faciferum
Flower Size : 
1.3 cm
Elevation : 
from low elevations – 350 m
Section :
Crumenata
Synonym :
  • Ceraia facifera (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem.2003

Dendrobium ini hidup pada range temperature 23′ – 31′ C.
Ditemukan di Flores hingga Sulawesi.

Catatan :

  • Media pakis slab;
  • Mendapat cahaya 75%;
  • Pemupukan dilakukan 3 (tiga) kali dalam seminggu;
  • Penyiraman dilakukan apabila media hampir kering;

Epiphyte type of orchid

References :

  • www.orchidspecies.com
  • orchids.wikia.com
 

 

Leave a reply

 
 
loading