Dendrobium conanthum Schltr.


 

Posted on
Friday, January 25th, 2008
at 4:53 pm

Author
admin

Category
Dendrobium Species

 

Scientific Classification :
Kingdom : Plantae
Division : Magnoliophyta
Class : Liliopsida
Order : Asparagales
Family : Orchidaceae
Subfamily : Epidendroideae
Tribe : Dendrobieae
Subtribe : Dendrobiinae
Genus : Dendrobium
Species : Dendrobium conanthum

Section :
Spatulata
Distibution:
Papua, PNG
Altitude :
Sea level – 800 m
Flower size :
2 cm
Synonyms :
Dendrobium kajewski ames
Durabaculum conanthum
Durabaculum kajewski

Catatan :

  • Media arang;
  • Mendapat cahaya 75%;
  • Pemupukan 3 (tiga) kali dalam seminggu;
  • Penyiraman dilakukan apabila media hampir kering;

Epiphyte type of orchid

References :

  • www.orchidspecies.com
  • orchids.wikia.com
 

 

Leave a reply

 
 
loading